(02) 6382 5217 (available 24/7) admin@pattersonbrothersfunerals.com.au

Mr Basil James Close
Monday 8th August 2022, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Jean Therese Grocott
Thursday 4th August 2022, 11.00am, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

Mrs Marjorie Elizabeth Fay
Private Cremation
Click here for more details

Mrs Georgina Mary Lincoln
Monday 1st August 2022, 11.00am, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

Mr Neville Thomas Rhodes
Thursday 28th July 2022, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr John Gilbert
Wednesday 27th July 2022, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Glen Campbell Murphy
Wednesday 27th July 2022, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Patrick John Shea
Monday 25th July 2022, 12 midday, St Anthony’s Catholic Church Harden
Click here for more details

Mrs Denise Mary Dwyer
Friday 22nd July 2022, 2.00pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Kobe William Frank Frampton
Tuesday 19th July 2022, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Aubrey Leonard Joseph Sykes better known as Len
Monday 18th July 2022, 2.00pm, Uniting Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Dianne Mare Dawe and Mr Grahame John Dawe
Friday 15th July 2022, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery Rose Garden
Click here for more details

Mrs Jill Nash
Thursday 14th July 2022, 12 midday, St John’s Anglican Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

Mrs Leila Johanna Baker
Wednesday 13th July 2022, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Russell Mark Collins also known as Rusty
Friday 8th July 2022, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemtery
Click here for more details

Mrs Joan Margaret Apps
Wednesday 6th July 2022, 2.00pm, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr James Joseph Gibson (Gibbo)
Tuesday 5th July 2022, 2.00pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Shirley Joan Archer nee Turner
Friday 1st July 2022, 2.00pm, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mrs Margaret Rose Butt nee Coddington
Thursday 30th June 2022, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr William Thomas Milroy Apps better known as Bill
Wednesday 29th June 2022, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Trevor Harland Rookes better known as Rookesy
Tuesday 28th June 2022, 12 midday, Binalong Cemetery 
Click here for more details

Baby Valley Grae Langford
Private Memorial Service
Click here for more details

Mr Norman William Frank Davis also known as Mick
Thursday 23rd June 2022, 11.00am, Marie McCormick Centre Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Faye Lorraine Hancock
Wednesday 22nd June 2022, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Josephine Valerie Snelling better known as Jo
Tuesday 21st June 2022, 12 midday, Norwood Park Crematorium Mitchell ACT
Click here for more details

Dr Russell Charles Price
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mr Barry John O’Leary known as Father
Friday 17th June 2022, 12 midday, St Clements Retreat & Conference Centre Galong
Click here for more details

Mr Selwyn John Dawe
Thursday 16th June 2022, 11.00am, Uniting Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Errol Francis Bourke known as Stoney and Bluey
Wednesday 15th June 2022, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr David Frank Edis
Wednesday 15th June 2022, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Miss Caroline Ann Croak
Friday 10th June 2022, 12 midday, St Clements Retreat & Conference Centre Galong
Click here for more details

Mrs Kathleen Margaret Tomamichel known as Kate
Thursday 9th June 2022, 12 midday, Caragabal Cemetery
Click here for more detail

Mr Paul Raymond Powderly known as Powds
Wednesday 8th June 2022, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mrs Vivian Ann Thompson known as Viv
Friday 3rd June 2022, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Ronald Henry Hazel known as Ron
Wednesday 1st June 2022, 11.00am, Uniting Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Edward ‘Ted’ James Martin
Monday 30th May 2022, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Terry Walker
Saturday 28th May 2022, 1.00pm, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr David John Eldridge also known as Squint
Friday 27th May 2022, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Ms Rhondda May Therese O’Donnell
Thursday 26th May 2022, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Douglas Hugh McInerney
Tuesday 24th May 2022, 1.00pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Janet Ellen Hennock
Monday 23rd May 2022, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Miss Mary Jean Spring known as Jean
Friday 20th May 2022, 2.00pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Reg Johnson
Friday 20th May 2022, 11.00am, New Life Community Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Adam Travis Waight
Thursday 19th May 2022, 12 midday, Chinamans Dam at The Lambing Flat Chinese Tribute Gardens Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Elaine Dulcie Daley
Friday 13th May 2022, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Miss Jennifer Elizabeth Johnston
Thursday 12th May 2022, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Shirley Ann Warren
Thursday 12th May 2022, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Maureen Elizabeth Arthur
Wednesday 11th May 2022, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

Mrs Carolyn Ann Malvicino better known as Cally
Private Family Farewell
Click here for more details

Mrs Jill Mary Rolfe
Monday 9th May 2022, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Kenneth John Beatty
Thursday 5th May 2022, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mrs Phyllis Sam
Friday 29th April 2022, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

Sr Carmelita Agatha Doyle RSM
Friday 22nd April 2022, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Robert James Fay better known as Bob
Private Cremation
Click here for more details

Mr Ron Clark
Wednesday 20th April 2022, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

Mr Gavin Peter Duffy known as Duff
Thursday 14th April 2022, 2.00pm, Young Services Club Auditorium
Click here for more details

Mr John Edward Sweeny
Wednesday 13th April 2022, 1.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr George Martin Harris
Friday 8th April 2022, 11.00am, Young Monumental Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Craig Gerard Sheehan
Thursday 7th April 2022, 11.00am, Norwood Park Crematorium
Click here for more details

Mr Peter Allan Waters
Tuesday 5th April 2022, 11.00am, Salvation Army Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Peter Raymond De Britt known as Sooty
Saturday 2nd April 2022, 2.00pm, Bribbaree Memorial Hall (Memorial Service)
Click here for more details

Mr Concettino Bongiorno
Friday 1st April 2022, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Robert James Frost known as Bob
Wednesday 30th March 2022, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Kevin Lawrence Long
Monday 28th March 2022, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Sr Monica Mary Purcell RSM
Tuesday 22nd March 2022, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church
Click here for more details

Mr Peter John Mason
Tuesday 22nd March 2022, 11.00am, Uniting Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

Mr Scott Gerard Curtis
Friday 18th March 2022, 1.00pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Pamela Daphne Winter better known as Pam
Wednesday 16th March 2022, 11.00am, Murrumburrah Monumental Cemetery
Click her for more details

Mrs Yvonne Beverley Shaw
Private Cremation
Click here for more details

Mr Stanley Corcoran better known as Stan
Monday 28th February 2022, 11.00am, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

Mr Peter Michael Eldridge
Saturday 26th February 2022, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Woodley Norfolk Smith
Friday 25th February 2022, 11.00am, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

Mrs Margaret Lillian Smith
Thursday 24th February 2022, 11.00am, St Anthony’s Catholic Church Harden
Click here for more details

Mrs Kim Laurice Lang
Wednesday 23rd February 2022, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Garry David Clark
Tuesday 22nd February 2022, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Freda Margaret Mary Galvin known as Poppy
Friday 18th February 2022, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Shirley Una Rix
Private Cremation
Click here for more details

Mr John Thomas Shea
Wednesday 16th February 2022, 12 midday, St Anthony’s Catholic Church Harden
Click here for more details

Mrs Karen Maree Curtis
Tuesday 15th February 2022, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Winifred Mary Caldwell
Friday 11th February 2022, 2.00pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs June Veronica Briggs
Friday 4th February 2022, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Miss Coral Margaret Edgeworth
Thursday 3rd February 2022, 11.00am, Boorowa Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Miss Janice Therese O’Reilly
Tuesday 1st February 2022, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Ronald Michael Hall known as Ron
Thursday 27th January 2022, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Elizabeth Anne Kuhn nee Peterson
Tuesday 25th January 2022, 11.00am, St Anthony’s Catholic Church Harden
Click here for more details

Tiffany Lynette Mason
Friday 21st January 2022, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Ronald James Dawe better known as Ron
Thursday 20th January 2022, 11.00am, Monteagle Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mrs Gail Mary Millynn
Wednesday 19th January 2022, 11.00am, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

Mr Paul William Wright
Tuesday 18th January 2022, 11.00am, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

Mr William Alexander Murray
Monday 17th January 2022, 2.00pm, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Terrence Hubert Tomlinson better known as Terry
Monday 17th January 2022, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mrs Carol Ann Wall
Saturday 15th January 2022, 11.00am, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Patrick James Anderson
Friday 14th January 2022, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

Mrs Patricia Fay Jasprizza known as Fay
Thursday 13th January 2022, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Ronald George Galloway better known as Ron
Wednesday 12th January 2022, 11.00am, Murringo Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Todd Matthew Quinlivan
Tuesday 11th January 2022, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr George Brenner
Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Mr Matthew James Hurley
Friday 7th January 2022, 11.00am, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

Mrs Maria Rohrstorfer
Thursday 6th January 2022, 11.30am, Woronora Memorial Park West Chapel
Click here for more details

Mrs Robyn Annette Anderson
Wednesday 5th January 2022, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Leo Curtis
Tuesday 4th January 2022, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Ms Margaret Shirley Shea known as Shirley
Friday 31st December 2021, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Margaret Elizabeth Joiner
Thursday 30th December 2021, 3.00pm, Young Services Club
Click here for more details

Mrs Rhonda Fay O’Malley
Thursday 30th December 2021, 11.30am, Boorowa Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mrs Kathleen Stella Shepherd known as Kath
Wednesday 29th December 2021, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

Susan Maree Sheedy known as Sue
Tuesday 21st December 2021, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Debra June Galloway better known as Debbie
Friday 17th December 2021, 3.00pm, Murringo Memorial Hall
Click here for more details

Mr Nicholas Bruce Blair
Friday 17th December 2021, 11.00am, New Life Community Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Jill Victoria Thorsby
Thursday 16th December 2021, 12 midday, St Mark’s Anglican Church Currawong
Click here for more details

Mr Michael O’Dea known as Mick
Wednesday 15th December 2021, 11.00am, Boorowa Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Laurence Ronald McGlynn
Monday 13th December 2021, 11.00am, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mrs Reet Simmul
Tuesday 14th December 2021, 11.30am, South Chapel Rookwood Memorial Gardens and Crematorium
Click here for more details

Mr Alan Arthur Constable also known as Megs
Friday 10th December 2021, 11.00am, Boorowa Ex-Services Club 
Click here for more details

Mr Maurice Michael Price known as Mick
Tuesday 7th December 2021, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Lucy Winifred Sharp
Tuesday 30th November 2021, 2.00pm, Young Golf Club Function Room
Click here for more details

Mrs Joanna Wilhelmina Fletcher
Monday 29th November 2021, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Momcilo Ceric also known as Michael
Thursday 25th November 2021, 11.30am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Warren Ross Martens
Saturday 27th November 2021, 10.00am, Bribbaree Memorial Hall
Click here for more details

Lynn Bernadette Watterston nee D’Elboux
Wednesday 24th November 2021, 1.30pm, St Raphael’s Catholic Church Queanbeyan
Click here for more details

Mrs Margaret Argyle Tuckfield also known as Marnie
Thursday 18th  November 2021, 10.00am, South Chapel Woronora Memorial Park
Click here for more details

Mr William Alexander McDougall better known as Billy
Wednesday 17th November 2021, 11.00am, Murrumburah Catholic Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Graeme Ross McKenzie
Thursday 11th November 2021, 2.00pm, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mrs Linda Fay Hearne
Tuesday 9th November 2021, 2.00pm, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

Mr Blair James Nance
Private Cremation
Click here for more details

Mrs Beryl Ella Coddington
Tuesday 2nd November 2021, 12 midday, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Phyllis June Summerfield
Monday 1st November 2021, 12 midday, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Trevor Edward Marchant
Friday 29th October 2021, 12 midday, Norwood Park Crematorium
Click here for more details

Aunty Cheryl Fensom
Private Cremation
Click here for more details

Mrs Margaret May Mullins
Friday 22nd October 2021, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Darcy Gordon Causer
Friday 15th October 2021, 2.30pm, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr John Ernest Watson better known as Jack
Friday 15th October 2021, 11.00 am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Una Josephine Ford
Tuesday 12th October 2021, 12 Midday, Reids Flat Cemetery
Click here for more details 

Mr William Sheahan Stewart better known as Bill
Private Service viewable via live stream
Click here for more details

Mr Peter Michael Moss
Private Service viewable via live stream
Click here for more details

Mr Kenneth William Masson better known as Ken
Private Service viewable via live stream
Click here for more details

Mr David Joseph Patterson
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mr Colin Frederick McCaffery
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mrs Florence Gwen Waddington better known as Gwen
Private Service
Click for more details

Mrs Judith Ann Dowling
Private Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr James Daniel Sheahan better known as Jim
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mr Peter Raymond De Britt better known as Sooty
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mr Stanley Ronald Hannan known as Stan
Tuesday 21st September 2021, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click for more details

Mr Edward Brendan O’Neill better known as Eddie
Friday 17th September 2021, 12 midday, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

Mary Josephine Mahony (Sr Marie)
Wednesday 15th September 2021, 1.00pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr John Boyd
Wednesday 15th September 2021, 10.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mrs Lorna Mary George
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mr David John Evans
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mary Frances Osling
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mr Henricus De Rek better known as Harry
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mr Lotar Walter Remke better known as Lote
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mr William John Cummins better known as Bill
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mrs May Dunbar Slater
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mrs Susan Marianne Rolls nee Nash better known as Sue
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mr Ronald Anthony Fuller better known as Ronnie
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mr Charles Thomas Walton better known as Charlie
Private Service
Click here for more details

Maureen Ray Lord
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mr Peter John Mason
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mr Ronald Joseph Hampton better known as Ron
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mr Stephen Davey better known as Steve
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mrs Elizabeth Mary Carson
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mr Janez Bozicko also known as John
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mr Leslie John Arthur Murray better known as Les
Tuesday 17th August 2021, 1.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Mowbray Stenhouse Forrest better known as Jim
Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Mrs Marjorie Helen Rosen
Friday 6th August 2021, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Denis James McKnight
Friday 30th July 2021, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Bradley Paul Stokes better known as Brad
Friday 30th July 2021, 2.00pm, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mrs Margaret Pestell
Private Cremation
Click here for more details 

Sister Mavis Grace Hanlon
Thursday 29th July 2021, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Wayne Mayhew
Wednesday 28th July 2021, 3.00pm, Marie McCormick Centre Young
Click here for more details

Mr Barry Joseph O’Donnell better known as Baz
Wednesday 28th July 2021, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mrs Barbara Lillian Sargent better known as Barb
Private Cremation
Click here for more details

Mr Kenneth Bruce Murphy known as Bruce
Saturday 24th July 2021, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Eric Thomas Bell
Friday 23rd July 2021, 12 midday, Boorowa Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mrs Shirley Hammond better known as Shirl
Thursday 22nd July 2021, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Frederick William Jones better known as Fred
Wednesday 21st July 2021, 11.30am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Kenneth John Richards better known as Ken
Monday 19th July 2021, 2.00pm, Temora Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mrs Carol Anne Eldridge nee Eschbach
Friday 16th July 2021, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Jason Troy O’Leary
Thursday 15th July 2021, 12 Midday, Marie McCormick Centre Young
Click here for more details

Mercia Anne Maher
Memorial Service for a later date
Click here for more details

Mr Clive Thomas Hardy
Friday 9th July 2021, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Allan John Braddon also known as Stumpy
Wednesday 7th July 2021, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Georgina Therese Hurley
Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Mrs Irene May Britt
Monday 28th June 2021, 12 Midday, St John’s Anglican Church Gundagai
Click here for more details

Mr John Michael Macken
Thursday 24th June 2021, 11.00am, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

Mrs Vilma Mary Parkinson known as Vim
Friday 18th June 2021, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Laura Pearl Carroll
Wednesday 16th June 2021, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

Mrs Elaine Helen Mary Warren
Friday 11th June 2021, 2.00pm, Uniting Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

Mrs Judith Ann Ryan
Friday 11th June 2021, 9.30am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Patricia June Pringle better known as Pat
Monday 7th June 2021, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Kim Lesslie
Friday 28th May 2021, 2.00pm, Boorowa Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Angela Louise Bennett
Thursday 27th May 2021, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Ethel Huntington
Wednesday 26th May 2021, 1.00pm, Sacred Heart Catholic Church Cootamundra
Click here for more details

Mr Peter David Morse also known as Morsey
Friday 21st May 2021, 11.00am, Jugiong Memorial Hall
Click here for more details

Mrs Joyce Miller
Friday 14th May 2021, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Jean Tomlinson
Thursday 13th May 2021, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Robert Michael Perkins better known as Bobby
Wednesday 12th May 2021, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Francis Gerard McCabe better known as Frank
Monday 10th May 2021, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery Rose Garden
Click here for more details

Mr Malcolm David Brewster better known as Mal
Friday 7th May 2021, 1.00pm, 182 Willawong Street, Young
Click here for more details

Mr George Horder
Wednesday 5th May 2021, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Craig Martin Summerfield also known as H
Friday 30th April 2021, 2.30pm, St Anthony’s Catholic Church Harden
Click here for more details

Mr Ronald Francis Hardy also known as Ronnie
Friday 30th April 2021, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Robert Maxwell Lloyd better known as Bob
Thursday 29th April 2021, 11.00am, Uniting Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Nick Rawlin
Monday 26th April 2021, 11.00am, Murrumburrah Anglican Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Bede James Smithers
Friday 23rd April 2021, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr John Graham Harris
Tuesday 20th April 2021, 1.00pm, St Joseph’s Catholic Church Orange
Click here for more details

Mrs Marie Therese McGrath
Wednesday 14th April 2021, 1.00pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Ronald Charles Prosser better known as Rusty
Tuesday 13th April 2021, 11.00am, Ross Memorial Uniting Church Harden
Click here for more details

Dr June Marion Raine
Private Cremation
Click here for more details

Mr Ronald James Eldridge better known as Ron
Friday 9th April 2021, 12 midday, Copland Street Crematorium Wagga Wagga
Click here for more details

Mr Noel Clarence Boulding
Thursday 8th April 2021, 2.30pm, Boorowa Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Sue Thackeray
Thursday 8th April 2021, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Matthew Robert Dwyer better known as Stevo
Wednesday 7th April 2021, 2.00pm, Young Services Club Auditorium
Click here for more details

Mrs Beverley Marie Wilson
Tuesday 6th April 2021, 12 Midday, Norwood Park Crematorium
Click here for more details

Mr Bruce Jon Chown
Thursday 1st April 2021, 12 midday, Norwood Park Crematorium
Click here for more details

Mrs Joan Elizabeth Rawlin
Wednesday 31st March 2021, 11.00am, Ross Memorial Uniting Church Harden
Click here for more details

Mr Maxwell John Henry better known as Max
Tuesday 30th March 2021, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Colleen Marie Kennedy
Friday 19th March 2021, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr George Rowland Heys
Wednesday 17th March 2021, 10.30am, via zoom
Click here for more details

Mr Leslie George Schaefer better known as Les
Tuesday 16th March 2021, 1.00pm, Grenfell Bowling Club
Click here for more details

Mrs Muriel Caroline Hardy
Monday 15th March 2021, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Arthur Dugald Walker better known as Dugald
Friday 12th March 2021, 2.00pm, ‘Templemore’ 580 Muringo Flats Road, Murringo
Click here for more details

Mrs Robynn Mae Chard
Friday 12th March 2021, 11.00am, Ross Memorial Uniting Church Harden
Click here for more details

Mr Don Thomas
Thursday 11th March 2021, 10.00am, PCYC Young Sports Stadium
Click here for more details

Mrs Hendrika Catharina Remy better known as Henny
Wednesday 10th March 2021, 11.00am, St Paul’s Presbyterian Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Garry Francis Hughston also known as Vince
Saturday 6th March 2021, 11.00am, Boorowa Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Michael Allen Clement Williams
Friday 5th March 2021, 12 Midday, Gundagai Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Cliff Ellison
Monday 1st March 2021, 11.00am, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Les Cottrell
Saturday 27th February 2021, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Harley Robert Blackman
Wednesday 24th February 2021, 2.00pm, Ross Memorial Uniting Church Harden
Click here for more details

Mrs Rachaelle Ann Jolliffe
Friday 12th February 2021, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Leonard Bush better known as Len
Thursday 11th February 2021, 11.00am, Murringo General Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Eric William Cummins better known as Rick
Wednesday 10th February 2021, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Roseanne Lee Byrnes better known as Rosie
Friday 5th February 2021, 3.00pm, Young Services Club Flamingo Room
Click here for more details

Mr Lindsay Joseph Watson
Wednesday 27th January 2021, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr John Bernard Charles Hughes
Monday 25th January 2021, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Pamela Watson better known as Pam
Monday 25th January 2021, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Kenneth Joseph Moran known as Ken
Saturday 23rd January 2021, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Brian Leslie Shoard
Private Cremation
Click here for more details

Mrs Betty Elaine Power
Friday 22nd January 2021, 2.00pm, Boorowa Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mrs Gwenneth Anne Crowe better known as Gwen
Thursday 21st January 2021, 2.00pm, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

Mrs Jeanne Louise Holness
Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Mr Gavin Mowat Rendall
Monday 11th January 2021, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mrs Sylvia Kable
Private Cremation
Click here for more details

Mrs Enid Cummings
Saturday 9th January 2021, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mrs Janette Fay Tiedemann
Friday 8th January 2021, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Allen Howard Storm
Thursday 7th January 2021, 2.00pm, Young Services Club Auditorium
Click here for more details

Mr John William Weston better known as Bill
Wednesday 6th January 2021, 2.00pm, ‘Ardersier’ 621 Glen Ayr Road Harden
Click here for more details

Mrs Joyce James known as Joy
Tuesday 5th January 2021, 11.00am, Ross Memorial Uniting Church Harden
Click here for more details

Mr Frederick Thurston Ziems better known as Fred
Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Mr Mark Andrew Gruber better known as Grube
Thursday 24th December 2020, 1.00pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Noreen Dominica Hearne nee Heffernan
Wednesday 23rd December 2020, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Noel Richard Maloney
Tuesday 22nd December 2020, 3.00pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Peter John Rand
Tuesday 22nd December 2020, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery Rose Garden
Click here for more details

Mrs Barbara Kathleen Miller
Monday 21st December 2020, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Paul Gerard Keogh also known as Thrip
Thursday 10th December 2020, 12 Midday, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Maxine Laurel Schaefer
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mr Colin Bruce Edgar
Wednesday 2nd December 2020, 12 Midday, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mrs Marie June Brown
Friday 27th November 2020, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Simon Thomas Jasprizza
Saturday 21st November 2020, 3.00pm, Via Livestream
Click here for more details

Mr I.F. ‘Joe’ McGuiness
Thursday 19th November 2020, 1.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

Mr Bruce Alexander Powell
Wednesday 18th November 2020, 12 Midday, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Susanne Narelle Hutchison
Private Cremation
Click here for more details

Mrs Betty Joan Lang
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mr Kenneth Reginald Hayes better known as Reg
Friday 6th November 2020, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Joan Black
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mr Allen Thomas Fortune
Monday 2nd November 2020, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Doreen Monica McDermott
Friday 30th October 2020, 3.00pm, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Raymond Anthony Hoerler
Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Mrs Margaret Clara Roxburgh
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mrs Elma Jospehine Pearsall
Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Meryl Maree Steele
Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Mrs Rose Dawn Jamieson
Thursday 22nd October 2020, 2.30pm, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Neville Arthur Hennock
Thursday 22nd October 2020, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mrs Nancy Ellen Moore
Tuesday 20th October 2020, 2.00pm, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Ms Joan Margaret Mann
Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Mr Robert John Perkins Senior better known as Bob
Thursday 15th October 2020, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Ms Joan Marie Boyd
Thursday 15th October 2020, 2.30pm, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Peter George Martin
Wednesday 14th October 2020, 10.30am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Adrian Harold Flanders
Tuesday 13th October 2020, 12 Midday, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Phyllis Margaret Wade
Friday 9th October 2020, 11.00am, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mrs Marie Therese Webb
Wednesday 7th October 2020, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr Tex Steele
Tuesday 6th October 2020, 11.00am, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Stanley John Drage better known as Cowboy
Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Mrs Joan Flora Dun
Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Mr Kim Charles Watson
Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Mr Robert Allen Baker
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mr Lyle John Harrington
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mr Frank Arnold Jennings better known as Butch
Thursday 24th September 2020, 2.00pm, Murrumburrah Monumental Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Brett Burnett Cowan
Saturday 19th September 2020, 11.00am, Hennessy Catholic College Hall
Click here for more details

Mrs Patricia Frances Lay better known as Pat
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mr Paul Gerard Harris also known as Yogi
Friday 18th September 2020, 12 midday, Bimbi Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Brian Michael Slattery
Thursday 17th September 2020, 2.00pm, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Ms Margaret Ann Boydell
Tuesday 15th September 2020, 2.00pm, Murrumburrah Catholic Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Maxwell Gregory Heycox known as Greg
Monday 14th September 2020, 2.00pm, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Gordon Summerfield
Friday 11th September 2020, 11.00am, Wombat Cemetery
Click here for more details

Dorothy Ann Mills better known as Dot and ‘one hot dotti watti’
Thursday 10th September 2020, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Adam John Fitzpatrick better known as Staunch 
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mr Paul Norton
Private Service
Click here for more details

Miss Linda Mercia Sheahan (Sister Dominica)
Wednesday 2nd September 2020, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mr George Edward Cawthorne
Tuesday 1st September 2020, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Peter Fredrick Hewson better known as Temple
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mrs Thora Catherine Thompson
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mrs Marie Annie Trudgett better known as Annie
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mrs Judith Ann Gorham better known as Judy
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mr Keith Maxwell Shean better known as Bub
Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Mr Raymond John Kinlyside better known as Ray
Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Poppy Grace Wilson
Private Graveside Service
Click here for more details

Mr Maxwell Mathew Green better known as Max
Friday 31st July, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Joyce Ada Sell
Tuesday 28th July 2020, 11.30am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr George Edward Fitzgerald
Private Service
Click here for more details

Mr Keith Cameron Cootes
Friday 24th July 2020, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Sidney Walter Briggs better known as Walter OAM
Thursday 23rd July 2020, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Mrs Heather Marlene Brown (nee Brown)
Private Cremation
Click here for more details

Mr Darren David Dunn
Tuesday 14th July, 11.00am, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

Mr Dennis Harry Bousfield
Wednesday 1st July 2020, 2.00pm, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Sister Maureen Yvonne Hummerston
Tuesday 30th June 2020, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

Miss Dawn Sanderson
Private Cremation
Click here for more details

Mr George James Riles
Friday 19th June 2020, 11.00am, Boorowa Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

Mr Robert Bruce King
No Attendance, Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Mr Bernard Charles Bailes better known as Bernie
No Attendance, Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Mr Gordon Anthony Slater
No Attendance, Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Mrs Joan May Farrell
No Attendance, Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Mr Lindsay James Tyrrell
No Attendance, Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Mr Jamie John Gordon
No Attendance, Private Service
Click here for more details

Mrs Kerry Payne
No Attendance, Private Service
Click here for more details

Mr Don Thomas
No Attendance, Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Mrs Patricia Beris Budin better known as Patsy
No Attendance, Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Mr Douglas Ralston Wright better known as Doug
No Attendance, Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Mr William Neal Close better known as Bill
No Attendance, Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Mrs Joyce Olive Powell
No Attendance, Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Miss Thelma Blundell
No Attendance, Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Mrs Margaret Ruth Glover better known as Ruth
No Attendance, Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Mr David James Pye
No Attendance, Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Mrs Winsome Carter better known as Win
No Attendance, Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Mr Gregory John Grounds
No Attendance, Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Mr Jack Thomas Forbutt
No Attendance, Private family Service
Click here for more details

Mrs Sarah Jane Bunt
No Attendance, Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Mrs Marica Yvonne Saines ‘Bonnie’
No Attendance, Private Family Service
Click here for more details

Mr Frank John Thornhill
No Attendance, Private Service
Click here for more details

Mr David Richard Howell
No Attendance, Private Service
Click here for more details

Mrs Una Lesley Ann Holmes
No Attendance, Private Service
Click here for more details

Mr George Christopher Snow
No Attendance, Private Service
Click here for more details

Mr William John Spackman known as Bill
No Attendance, Private Service
Click here for more details

Anna Maria Byrne better known as Marie
No Attendance, Private Service
Click here for more details

Mr Ronald Clive Thurtell
No Attendance, Private Service
Click here for more details

Mr Simon Thomas Jasprizza also known as Jazza
No Attendance, Private Graveside Service
Click here for more details

Mr Barry Braddon
No Attendance, Private Graveside Service
Click here for more details

Mr James McAleer Cusack better known as Jim
No Attendance, Private Graveside Service
Click here for more details

Mr William Edward Nicolls better known as Dick
No Attendance, Private Graveside Service
Click here for more details

 

Mr Leonard Apps better known as Lenny
No Attendance, Private Graveside Service
Click here for more details

 

Mr Kevin Francis Anderson
No Attendance, Private Cremation
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Lorna Gilmour Parkman
Monday 23rd March 2020, 12 Midday, Sacred Heart Catholic Church Murringo
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Joan Mary Robinson
Friday 20th March 2020, 11.00am, Ross Memorial Uniting Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mr William James Fensom better known as Bill
Thursday 19th March 2020, 11.00am, Marie McCormick Community Centre Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Marie Therese Waugh
Saturday 14th March 2020, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Gwenneth Ann Briggs
Friday 13th March 2020, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Olive Nelson
Friday 6th March 2020, 2.00pm, Uniting Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Peter Lawrence Patrick Bennett also known as Toucan
Friday 28th February 2020, 2.00pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Athol Eugene Hazell
Wednesday 26th February 2020, 2.00pm, Boorowa Unting Church
Click here for more details

 

Mr Warren James Keefe
Monday 24th February 2020, 11.00am, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Miss Blanche Mavis Ough
Private Service
Click here for more details

 

Mr Vincent Kenneth Rose known as Vince
Wednesday 12th February 2020, 11.00am, St Anthony’s Catholic Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mr Donald Douglas Hancock known as Don or Pop
Tuesday 11th February 2020, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Larry Duncan McDonald
Friday 7th February 2020, 12 midday, Caragabal Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Frances Jean D’Elboux
Monday 3rd January 2020, 10.30am, St Raphael’s Catholic Church Queanbeyan
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Edna Mary Henry
Tuesday 28th January 2020, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Margaret Matilda Kite
Tuesday 28th January 2020, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr David Andrew Todd better known as ‘Toddy’
Friday 24th January 2020, 1.30pm, Norwood Park Crematorium
Click here for more details

 

Mr Michael Vincent Johnston
Thursday 23rd January 2020, 11.00am, St Joseph’s Catholic Church Grenfell
Click here for more details

 

Mr Mark Francis Dunne
Wednesday 15th January 2020, 11.00am, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Peter John Steinke
Tuesday 7th January 2020, 11.00am, St Anthony’s Catholic Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Yvonne Mary Roberts
Monday 6th January 2020, 12 Midday, Stockinbingal Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Gwenneth Truelock Whybrow known as Gwen
Friday 3rd January 2020, 10.30am, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Kenneth Raymond Edwards better known as Ken
Thursday 2nd January 2020, 10.30am, Boorowa Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Rosemary Ruth Carnley
Private Cremation
Click here for more details

 

Mr Robert Gordon Wilson better known as Bluey
Monday 30th December 2019, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Gordon Robert Dowling
Friday 27th December 2019, 11.00am, Christ Church Anglican Church Murringo
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Betty Luckie
Monday 23rd December 2019, 11.00am, St Paul’s Presbyterian Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Phillip Bruce Burrows
Thursday 19th December 2019, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Vivian Jasper Eldridge known as Viv
Thursday 5th December 2019, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs June Rose Hutchinson
Private Service
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Patricia Margaret Tubey better known as Pat
Friday 29th November 2019, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Coral Jean Hennock
Wednesday 27th November 2019, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Terence James McGrath better known as Terry
Tuesday 26th November 2019, 11.00am, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Heather Marie Cassells
Friday 22nd November 2019, 2.00pm, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mr Peter James Gregory
Thursday 21st November 2019, 11.00am, Galong Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Irene May White
Monday 18th November 2019, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Mavis Jean Braham known as Jean
Friday 15th November 2019, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Christopher Wayne Woods better known as Woodsy
Thursday 14th November 2019, 12 Midday, 78A Farm Street, Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Madison Jade McDonald known as Maddie
Monday 11th November 2019, 11.30am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Stephen Kenneth Barnes known as Steve
Friday 8th November 2019, 11.00am, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Jo-Anne Deborah Lockhart known as Jo
Wednesday 6th November 2019, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Lillian Jessie Marsh
Friday 1st November 2019, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Frances Josephine Pirie
Monday 28th October 2019, 12 Midday, Rookwood Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Peter Anthony Stadtmiller
Wednesday 23rd October 2019, 3.00pm, Craig’s Hill Crematorium Goulburn
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Dulcie Lorraine O’Malley
Wednesday 23rd October, 11.00am, Boorowa Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Miss Rita Mary Hughes better known as Mary
Tuesday 15th October 2019, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Keith Noel Donges
Monday 14th October 2019, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Keith Joseph Shea
Friday 11th October 2019, 2.00pm, St Anthony’s Catholic Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mr John Thomas Wilson better known as Tom
Thursday 10th October 2019, 11.00am, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Sheila Berry Wilson Rogerson
Friday 4th October 2019, 11.00am, St Paul’s Presbyterian Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Dorothy May Spencer better known as Dot
Thursday 3rd October 2019, 2.30pm, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Margaret Mary Malone
Thursday 3rd October 2019, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mr Colin George Lawrence
Tuesday 1st October 2019, 2.00pm, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Miss Elizabeth Mary Gibson better known as Betty
Monday 30th September 2019, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Ms Patricia Emily Heywood
Friday 27th September 2019, 2.00pm, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mr Barry Milton Coulton also known as Baz
Wednesday 25th September 2019, 11.00am, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Kenneth James Hopwood
Wednesday 18th September 2019, 11.00am, Murrumburrah Monumental Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Marigold Patricia Costello
Tuesday 17th September 2019, 10.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Delcie Lorne Butt
Monday 16th September 2019, 10.30am, Norwood Park Crematorium
Click here for more details

 

Mr Edmund Lawrence Goodridge better known as Eddie
Tuesday 10th September 2019, 11.00am, Young Monumental Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Dennis William Shean
Thursday 5th September 2019, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Dawn Mary Marchant better known as Dawnie
Wednesday 4th September 2019, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Gloria Katherine McCaffery
Monday 2nd September 2019, 2.00pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Ronald Francis Acton better known as Cookie
Private Cremation
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Rose Margaret Davis
Friday 30th August 2019, 11.00am, St Anthony’s catholic Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Lorna Anita Furner
Tuesday 27th August 2019, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr John William James better known as Jesse
Monday 26th August 2019, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mr Andrew James Parkinson
Saturday 24th August 2019, 11.00am, Mount Saint Joseph’s Chapel Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Maureen Shirley Mewton
Friday 23rd August 2019, 11.00am, Marie McCormick Centre Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Howard Edward Rowley
Thursday 22nd August 2019, 2.00pm, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Beryl Joan Smith
Friday 16th August 2019, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Bernard Thomas McGrath better known as Bernie
Friday 9th August 2019, 2.00pm, St Anthony’s Catholic Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Una Merle Newham
Tuesday 6th August 2019, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Gwenneth Clair Malone
Tuesday 30th July 2019, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Ruth Hamilton Briggs
Monday 29th July 2019, 11.00am, Catherine McAuley Hall Young
Click here for more details

 

Patricia Anne Williams
Friday 26th July 2019, 2.00pm, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Sharon Elsie Griffiths
Thursday 25th July 2019, 2.00pm, Craig’s Hill Crematorium Goulburn
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Dulcie May McDonell
Wednesday 24th July 2019, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Stephen Leslie Hitchcock
Friday 19th July 2019, 11.00am, St Lawrence Apartments Chapel Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mr Garry Roy Stevens
Tuesday 16th July 2019, 2.00pm, St Lawrence Apartments Chapel Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Patricia Kathleen Ryan better known as Pat
Thursday 11th July 2019, 11.00am, St Mathew’s Anglican Church Wombat
Click here for more details

 

Maureen Josephine Sam
Tuesday 9th July 2019, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Jane Mary Robertson
Friday 5th July 2019, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Patricia Ann Curtis better known as Patsy
Friday 28th June 2019, 3.00pm, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Sister Genevieve McRae
Tuesday 25th June 2019, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr James Allan Montgomery known as Big Jim
Friday 21st June 2019, 11.00am, St Joseph’s Catholic Church Grenfell
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Bernice Mary Fathers
Private Cremation
Click here for more details

 

Mr Ian Andrew Clarke-Bruce
Monday 17th June 2019, 11.00am, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mr William Henry Burgess known as Bill
Thursday 13th June 2019, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Bronwyn Jean Gruber
Private Cremation
Click here for more details

 

Miss Valda Marjorie Terry known as Val
Private Cremation
Click here for more details

 

Mr Harley Ernest Thompson
Friday 7th June 2019, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Bernie Jordan Minogue better known as Gramps
Thursday 6th June 2019, 2.00pm, Murrumburrah Monumental Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Leslie Arthur Cameron better known as Les
Tuesday 4th June 2019, 11.00am, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Kathleen Mary Sims known as Kath
Monday 3rd June 2019, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Pastor James Calvert
Saturday 1st June 2019, 10.30am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Margaret Mary Booker known as Marie
Friday 31st May 2019, 2.00pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Robert John Coulton Nolan
Friday 31st May 2019, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Cecil Mervyn Hennock
Wednesday 29th May 2019, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Moya Nance Tierney
Tuesday 28th May 2019, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr James David Charlesworth better known as Jim
Friday 24th May 2019, 3.00pm, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Maxwell Bernard Donohoe better known as Max
Friday 24th May 2019, 11.00am, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Marian Daphne Earl
Private Service
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Anne Catherine Sheridan better known as Nancie
Tuesday 21st May 2019, 11.00am, Boorowa Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Shirley Rolls
Monday 20th May 2019, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Patricia May Hall better known as Pat
Wednesday 15th May 2019, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Stephen Graham Card
Saturday 11th May 2019, 3.00pm, Grenfell Kart Club
Click here for more details

 

Mr Trevor Hemsley Wilson
Thursday 9th May 2019, 3.30pm, St Matthews Anglican Church Wombat
Click here for more details

 

Mr Raymond Francis Hall
Thursday 9th May 2019, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr John Thomas Murray ‘Jack’
Monday 6th May 2019, 2.00pm Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Dulcie June Pink
Monday 6th May 2019, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr John Taylor
Thursday 2nd May 2019, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Bernadette Mullany better known as Bernie
Tuesday 30th April 2019, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Leighton Thomas Butt
Monday 29th April 2019, 11.00am, Jugiong Catholic Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Joan May Hill
Wednesday 24th April 2019, 12 midday, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mr Robert Anthony Golden
Private Cremation
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Lorraine Ellen Chandler
Private Cremation
Click here for more details

 

Mr Brian William Murphy
Tuesday 23rd April 2019, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Jenny Tancred
Wednesday 17th April 2019, 2.00pm, Young Services Club Auditorium
Click here for more details

 

Mr Paul Phillip Jasprizza
Monday 15th April 2019, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Miss Kiera Maree Whitehead
Friday 12th April 2019, 11.00am, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Maurice Summerfield
Thursday 11th April 2019, 11.00am, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mr William Fredrick Waugh better known as Bill
Friday 5th April 2019, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Guy Alwayn Dickson
Saturday 30th March 2019, 10.30am, Norwood Park Crematorium
Click here for more details

 

Mr Rion Lionel Chown
Thursday 28th March 2019, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Kevin Ernest Baker
Friday 22nd March 2019, 2.30pm, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Michael Peter Nowlan
Private Cremation
Click here for more details

 

Mr Eric Lowe better known as Joe
Wednesday 20th March 2019, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Jean Clarice Potts
Friday 15th March 2019, 2.00pm, St Anthony’s Catholic Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Joan Beryl Summerfield
Thursday 14th March 2019, 11.00am, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Thelma Irene Wall
Tuesday 12th March 2019, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Miss Lexie Elizabeth Adam
Friday 8th March 2019, 11.00am, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Samuel Irwin Beattie
Wednesday 6th March 2019, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church
Click here for more details

 

Mr Allan Arthur Smith
Monday 4th March 2019, 11.00am, Ross Memorial Uniting Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Ms Loyis ‘Darkie’ Shean
Friday 1st March 2019, 2.30pm, St John’s Anglican Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Dulcie May Wells
Friday 1st March 2019, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Reginald George Butterworth
Tuesday 26th February 2019, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Joyce Kathleen Simpson
Thursday 21st February 2019, 11.00am, Uniting Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Geoffery Alan Stevens
Friday 15th February 2019, 12 Midday, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Jean Longhurst
Wednesday 13th February 2019, 11.30am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Anthony John Wells better known as Jack
Monday 11th February 2019, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Brendon Leigh Holmes known as Holmesy
Friday 8th February 2019, 11.00am, Wombat Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Nita Russell
Thursday 7th February 2019, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Ronald Edward Fuller
Private Cremation
Click here for more details

 

Mr Raymond Richard Baker better known as Kiwi
Wednesday 30th January 2019, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Isabella Langton
Tuesday 29th January 2019, 2.00pm, St Paul’s Presbyterian Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Joshua James Duggan
Friday 25th January 2019, 10.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Therese Bernadette Roberts
Tuesday 22nd January 2019, 11.00am, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mr David Lyle Chesworth
Wednesday 16th January 2019, 11.30am, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Sandra Ann Forsyth
Tuesday 15th January 2019, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Guy Lawrence Gibson
Saturday 12th January 2019, 11.00am, Young Services Club Auditorium
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Catherine Nita Elson better known as Nita
Friday 11th January 2019, 2.30pm, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Geoffrey Thomas Parker
Friday 11th January 2019, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Marie Jeanette Martin
Thursday 10th January 2019, 2.00pm, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mr Zdzislaw Brzozek better known as Max
Tuesday 8th January 2019, 11.00am, St Anthony’s Catholic Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Ms Robyn Lyle McCaffery
Monday 7th January 2019, 11.00am, Uniting Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Donald Edward Close
Friday 4th January 2019, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Patrick Anthony Brown OAM better known as Pat
Monday 31st December 2019, 11.00am, St Anthony’s Catholic Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Deidre Allsopp Dick
Private Service
Click here for more details

 

Mrs June Jamieson
Friday 21st December 2018, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Kenneth Richard Ashton better known as Jake
Friday 21st December 2018, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr David Brayshaw
Thursday 20th December 2018, 11.00am, Boorowa Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Ellen Doreen Oakes better known as Doreen
Wednesday 19th December 2018, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr John Desmond Elms
Tuesday 18th December 2018, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Lois Elizabeth Bloor
Thursday 6th December 2018, 1.00pm, St Matthew’s Anglican Church Wombat
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Karen Caldwell
Saturday 24th November 2018, 12 midday, St John’s Anglican Church
Click here for more details

 

Mr Darrell John Pratt
Thursday 22nd November 2018, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Marjorie Pearl Heath
Saturday 17th November 2018, 11.00am, Uniting Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Marie Louise Ryan
Wednesday 14th November 2018, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr John Carlton Watson
Monday 12th November 2018, 11.00am, St Paul’s Presbyterian Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Betty King
Friday 9th November 2018, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Bette Mavis Frost
Private Service
Click here for more details

 

Mr Neil Miller also known as ‘unc’
Thursday 8th November 2018, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Diana Elizabeth Boyd
Tuesday 6th November 2018, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Bradley Stewart Britt better known as Brad
Monday 5th November 2018, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Beth Theresa Grocott
Monday 29th October 2018, 2.00pm, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mr William Benedict Gleeson better known as Billy
Friday 26th October 2018, 2.00pm, St Anthony’s Catholic Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Gwyne Gorham
Thursday 25th October 2018, 11.00am, Christ Church Anglican Church Murringo
Click here for more details

 

Mr Stanley John Smith also known as Sambo
Tuesday 23rd October 2018, 11.00am, Sacred Heart Catholic Church Murringo
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Betty Mary Cusack
Friday 12th October 2018, 11.00am, St Clements Retreat & Conference Centre Galong
Click here for more details

 

Miss Leah Joy Cant
Thursday 11th October 2018, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Ms Noeline Frances Jarrott
Wednesday 10th October 2018, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Norma Joan Graziani
Tuesday 9th October 2018, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Joan Mary Hanrahan
Friday 5th October 2018, 2.30pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Robert Edward Stewart better known as Bob
Friday 5th October 2018, 11.00am, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Robert Charles Smith better known as Spy
Thursday 4th October 2018, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Brian Alexander Nowlan
Wednesday 3rd October 2018, 12 Midday, St Joseph’s Catholic Church Grenfell
Click here for more details

 

Mr Ian Arthur Murray
Thursday 27th September 2018, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Robert John Wiggins
Friday 14th September 2018, 12 Midday, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Aline Constance Johnson
Thursday 13th September 2018, 11.00am, Anglican Portion Young Monumental Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Madge Elizabeth Styles
Monday 10th September 2018, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Stanley Noel Brooke-Kelly better known as Noel
Friday 7th September 2018, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Harold Maxwell Scifleet
Wednesday 5th September 2018, 12 Midday, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Isaac John Paterson better known as Pato
Friday 31st August 2018, 12 Midday, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Peter Robert Armstrong
Thursday 23rd August 2018, 12 Midday, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Beryl Lorraine Dunn also known as Bobbie
Monday 20th August 2018, 11.00am, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mr Jamie William Graham better known as Bushfire
Thursday 16th August 2018, 12 Midday, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Miss Marguerite Josephine Nowlan
Tuesday 14th August 2018, 12 midday, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Robert James Viney better known as Bob
Friday 10th August 2018, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Joan Callaghan
Thursday 9th August 2018, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Kay Dorothy Emblem
Friday 3rd August 2018, 11.00am, St Mark’s Anglican Church Currawong
Click here for more details

 

Mr Tyler Robert Pope
Friday 27th July 2018, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Sister Mary Joan Smyth previously known as Sister Mary Rose
Thursday 26th July 2018, 11.00am, Mt St Joseph’s Chapel Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Leslie Anderson Graham better known as Les
Monday 23rd July 2018, 2.30pm, Ross Memorial Uniting Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Lynette Anne Watkin better known as Lee
Monday 23rd July 2018, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Mary Yvonne Batinich better known as Yvonne
Thursday 19th July 2018, 11.00am, Wombat Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Kathleen Frances Glover
Friday 13th July 2018, 11.00am, St Thomas’ Anglican Church Binalong
Click here for more details

 

Mr Deane Robert Bowring
Private Cremation
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Wendy Anne Powzyk nee Dowton
Thursday 12th July 2018, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Merle Jean Thompson
Thursday 12th July 2018, 11.00am, Young Monumental Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Ann Carmody
Wednesday 11th July 2018, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr John Carmody better known as Jack
Tuesday 10th July 2018, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mr Ronald Stephen Byrne
Monday 9th July 2018, 3.00pm, Barnes Store Cafe Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Noelene Veronica White
Friday 6th July 2018, 11.00am, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Miss Patricia Anne Jennings
Wednesday 4th July 2018, 11.00am, Ross Memorial Uniting Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mr Clarence Powell
Tuesday 3rd July 2018, 11.00am, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Maureen Carmel Court
Monday 2nd July 2018, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr John Paul Ryan
Thursday 28th June 2018, 2.00pm, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Miss Joan Marie Spring
Friday 22nd June 2018, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Margaret Mary Hislop
Wednesday 13th June 2018, 1.00pm, All Saint’s Catholic Church Liverpool
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Jean Francis Griffiths
Tuesday 12th June 2018, 11.00am, St Michael’s Catholic Church Nowra
Click here for more details

 

Mr Kenneth James Smith better known as Ken
Friday 8th June 2018, 2.00pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Donald Joseph Brown better known as Don
Wednesday 6th June 2018, 2.00pm, St Anthony’s Catholic Church
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Almira Margaret Coddington better known as Margaret
Thursday 31st May 2018, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Gregory John Mason known as Greg
Tuesday 29th May 2018, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mr Walter John Gardner better known as Wally
Tuesday 22nd May 2018, 2.00pm, Christ Church Anglican Church Murringo
Click here for more details

 

Mr Ralph Charles Rowland
Friday 18th May 2018, 2.30pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Margaret Mary Alacoque Menz
Friday 18th May 2018, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Edith Mary Blewitt
Friday 11th May 2018, 2.00pm, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Christopher Lawrence Boyd
Friday 11th May 2018, 10.00am, St Anthony’s Catholic Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mr John Richard Collins better known as Dick
Thursday 10th May 2018, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Bonnie Elizabeth Muirhead nee Coddington
Monday 7th May 2018, 12 Midday, Ross Memorial Uniting Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mr Graham Albert Simmonds
Thursday 26th April 2018, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mr Terence William Inwood better known as Terry
Tuesday 24th April 2018, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Ivy Jean Nuthall
Friday 20th April 2018, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Terry Abnett
Thursday 12th April 2018, 12 Midday, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Marie Jean Berry
Wednesday 11th April 2018, 3.00pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Laurel Mary Gorham
Wednesday 11th April 2018, 11.00am, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mr Kenneth David Whitehead
Tuesday 10th April 2018, 11.00am, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Margaret Fay Court known as Fay
Thursday 5th April 2018, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Br. Clement Holz CSsR
Monday 26th March 2018, 11.00am, St. Clement’s Monastery, Galong
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Muriel Helen Dromgold
Thursday 22nd March 2018, 11.00am, Boorowa Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Garry Edward Perrin
Wednesday 21st March 2018, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Jennifer May Johnson
Wednesday 21st March 2018, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Fr Donald Kennedy CSsR Redemptorist
Tuesday 20th March 2018, 11.00am, St Clements Retreat and Conference Centre Galong
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Bonnie Mary Gorham
Monday 19th March 2018, 11.00am, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Florence Amelia O’Connor better known as Flo
Friday 16th March 2018, 12 Midday, St Columba Catholic Church Bribbaree
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Nancy May Edgar
Thursday 15th March 2018, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Gregory Robert Powell better known as Greg
Monday 12th March 2018, 11.00am, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mr Leslie John Linton better known as Peter
Wednesday 7th March 2018, 11.00am, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mrs June Elane Brown
Tuesday 6th March 2018, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Nicholas Peter Dewar known as Nic
Sunday 4th March 2018, 12 Midday, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Eileen Ann Ford
Saturday 3rd March 2018, 11.00am, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mr Anthony Barry Mayo known as Barry
Wednesday 28th February 2018, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Valerie Joan Brebner known as Joan
Monday 26th February 2018, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr John Thomas Wade
Friday 23rd February 2018, 2.30pm, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Heather Cowden
Wednesday 21st February 2018, 11.00am, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Patricia Agnes Gibson known as Pat
Friday 16th February 2018, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Pauline Alice Johnson
Thursday 8th February 2018, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Wayne Michael Galvin
Private Cremation
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Edna Joyce Muir nee Randolph better known as Joyce
Friday 2nd February 2018, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Jennifer Joy Ricketts
Monday 29th January 2018, 11.00am, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Nancy Elaine Smith
Thursday 25th January 2018, 2.30pm, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Miss Marie Josephine Donohoe
Thursday 25th January 2018, 11.00am, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Miss Lesley Mary Mason
Monday 22nd January 2018, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mr Eric James Hopwood
Tuesday 16th January 2018, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Barry John Close
Saturday 13th January 2018, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Thora Grace White
Friday 5th January 2018, 10.30am, St Anthony’s Catholic Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mr Arnold John Emery Glanville
Friday 29th December 2017, 12 Midday, Holy Trinity Anglican Church Grenfell
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Jennifer Louise Molloy
Thursday 28th December 2017, 11.00am, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr John Lester Marsh
Thursday 21st December 2017, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Samara Johnson
Tuesday 19th December 2017, 11.00am, Toompang Racecourse Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Martin James Moran
Friday 15th December 2017, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Lindsay Jane Campagna nee Bryant
Friday 8th December 2017, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Norma Jean Maggs
Friday 24th November 2017, 2.30pm, Patterson Brothers Funerals Chapel
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Joyce Elaine Walsh
Friday 24th November 2017, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Janet Shirley Rentoule
Thursday 23rd November 2017, 2.00pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Percy Albert Pfeiffer
Wednesday 22nd November 2017, 11.00am, Graveside Service Bimbi Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Margaret Rose Finn
Tuesday 21st November 2017, 2.00pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Bonnita Nellie Woodham
Tuesday 21st November 2017, 11.00am, Young Services Club
Click here for more details

 

Mr Allan Frederick Vitnell
Monday 20th November 2017, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Maurice John Gordon
Thursday 9th November 2017, 2.00pm, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Brian William Johnson
Wednesday 8th November 2017, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Haley Marie Anderson
Saturday 4th November 2017, 11.00am, Young Services Club Auditorium
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Bernice Patricia Sam
Friday 3rd November 2017, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Fr John Airey CSsR Redemptorist
Thursday 2nd November 2017, 11.00am, St Clements Retreat and Conference Centre Galong
Click here for more details

 

Joan Elizabeth Johnston known as Sister Mary Annette RSM
Wednesday 1st November 2017, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Edward James Forde
Tuesday 31st October 2017, 10.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Barbara Joan Lawrence
Monday 30th October 2017, 11.00am, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Nicole Joanne Doyle
Friday 27th October 2017, 12 Midday, St Clements Anglican Church Wallendbeen
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Patricia Ellena Bates
Friday 20th October 2017, 2.00pm, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Baby Mason Lindsay Lawrence Campbell
Thursday 19th October 2017, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mr Robert Barry Smith better known as Bob
Monday 16th October 2017, 11.00am, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Ross Roy Flanery
Tuesday 10th October 2017, 11.00am, St Clements Retreat Center, Galong
Click here for more details

 

Mr John Joseph Cavanagh
Thursday 5th October 2017, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Julius Richard Phillips better known as Juey
Wednesday 4th October 2017, 3.30pm, Young Services Club
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Mary Sullivan
Wednesday 4th October 2017, 11.00am, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mr Eric Gustavus Smith
Tuesday 3rd October 2017, 1.00pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr David McDonald Morgan better known as Don
Tuesday 3rd October 2017, 10.00am, St Paul’s Presbyterian Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Lorna Eunicé Owen
Saturday 30th September 2017, 10.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Noel Leslie Carroll
Friday 29th September 2017, 10.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr John Howard Arthur
Thursday 28th September 2017, 11.00am, Uniting Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mr Robert Griffith Evans
Wednesday 27th September 2017, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Catharina Johanna Petronella Kuster
Tuesday 26th September 2017, 11.00am, St Augustine Catholic Church Yass
Click here for more details

 

Mr Barry Joseph Elkins
Monday 25th September 2017, 10.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Thomas William Steele better known as Swede
Friday 22nd September 2017, 11.00am, St Anthony’s Catholic Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mr Robert James Edgar better known as Bob or Bobby
Thursday 21st September 2017, 2.30pm, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Hugh Arthur Wales
Thursday 21st September 2017, 11.00am, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mr Rodney Paul Walsh
Monday 18th September 2017, 11.30am, Young Services Club
Click here for more details

 

Baby Landan-Levi Rodger
Friday 8th September 2017, 2.00pm, St Marys Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Cyril Keith Wells also known as Slick
Thursday 7th September 2017, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Christopher Jason Horne
Tuesday 5th September 2017, 11.00am, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Charlie Nicholas Tubey
Monday 4th September 2017, 12 Midday, Holy Spirit Catholic Church Amaroo
Click here for more details

 

Mr Alexander Patrick Watson better known as Alex
Friday 1st September 2017, 2.00pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Peter Lang also known as Noodle
Friday 1st September 2017, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Joan Marigold Bullen
Friday 25th August 2017, 11.00am, St Paul’s Anglican Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Phyllis Mary Gledhill
Friday 18th August 2017, 11.00am, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Ivy May Lavender
Thursday 17th August 2017, 11.00am, Uniting Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Josephine Jessie Basham
Wednesday 16th August 2017, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Roy Hilton Wood
Monday 14th August 2017, 11.00am, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mr Leslie Walter Marks
Saturday 12th August 2017, 11.00am, Graveside Service Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Joseph Matthew Oldfield better known as Jock
Friday 11th August 2017, 2.00pm, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Bodhi Brown
Friday 11th August 2017, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Nola Elsie May McMahon
Thursday 10th August 2017, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Alan William Holding
Tuesday 8th August 2017, 2.00pm, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mr Walter Alexander Watts better known as Wally
Friday 4th August 2017, 11.00am, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Edward Peter Arthur better known as Peter or Rambo
Thursday 3rd August 2017, 11.00am, Murrumburrah Monumental Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Patrick Kenneth Smith
Wednesday 2nd August 2017, 12 Midday, St Francis Xavier Catholic Church Gunning
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Neroli Lois Morgan
Monday 10th July 2017, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Kathleen Ann Stassen
Saturday 8th July 2017, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Gwenneth Valeria Wilson
Friday 7th July 2017, 2.30pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Eddie Ryan
Friday 7th July 2017, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Catheine Bloor
Tuesday 4th July 2017, 2.00pm, St Matthews Anglican Church Wombat
Click here for more details

 

Mr Brian Kevin Dunn
Thursday 29th June 2017, 2.30pm, St Anthony’s Catholic Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Betty Henderson
Thursday 29th June 2017, 11.00am, St Paul’s Presbyterian Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Lynn Hewson
Friday 23rd June 2017, 11.00am, Wombat Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Tess Lowrey
Thursday 22nd June 2017, 11.00am, St Anthony’s Catholic Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mr Anthony Jaspar Hall
Friday 16th June 2017, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Kenneth Gilbert Magill better known as Toby
Private Cremation
Click here for more details

 

Mr Arthur Andrew McNarry
Thursday 15th June 2017, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Patsy Ruth Prosser
Wednesday 14th June 2017, 11.00am, St Paul’s Anglican Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Peg Myers
Tuesday 13th June 2017, 2.30pm, Uniting Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Laurel Faye Goodman better known as Faye
Tuesday 13th June 2017, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Eileen Myrtle Slattery
Saturday 10th June 2017, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Dulcie Doreen Percival
Friday 9th June 2017, 2.30pm, St John’s Anglican Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Sister Mary Clare Flinn
Friday 9th June 2017, 10.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Benjamin Paul William Adams
Private family cremation
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Marie Therese Scott
Monday 5th June 2017, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Raymond Ernest Smithers better known as Sprog
Friday 2nd June 2017, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Pamela Ann Ashton
Tuesday 30th May 2017, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Bruce ‘Wally’ Warren
Saturday 27th May 2017, 11.00am, Uniting Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mr Jon Willam Golding better known as Goldy
Friday 26th May 2017, 11.00am, St Paul’s Anglican Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Leeanne Williams nee Cooper
Monday 22nd May 2017, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Jason Francis Forde better known as Schooner
Saturday 20th May 2017, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr James Earl Bale better known as Jamie
Friday 19th May 2017, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Frances Jeanette Poplin better known as Jan
Thursday 18th May 2017, 11.00am, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Jillanne Yvonne Eldridge
Wednesday 17th May 2017, 2.00pm, Uniting Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Marie Gwenneth Cullen
Monday 15th May 2017, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr John Vincent Carmody better known as Jack
Friday 12th May 2017, 11.00am, Boorowa Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Rexinald John O’Leary better known as Rex
Thursday 11th May 2017, 3.00pm, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Kathleen Mary Smyth 
Thursday 11th May 2017, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Laurel May Quinlivan
Tuesday 9th May 2017, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Myrtle Bailey
Monday 8th May 2017, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Elizabeth June Woods better known as June
Friday 5th May 2017, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Daphne Yardley
Thursday 27th April 2017, 11.00am, Young Monumental Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Brian James Maloney
Private Cremation
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Anne Monica O’Reilly
Wednesday 26th April 2017, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Jean Levett
Monday 24th April 2017, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Lily Winifred Hall better known as Win
Friday 21st April 2017, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Sunnie Pulleine
Tuesday 18th April 2017, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Donald Andrew McWhinney
Friday 7th April 2017, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Judith Ann Collins
Friday 7th April 2017, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Brian Hunter Sullivan
Thursday 6th April 2017, 3.00pm, Mercy Place Mount Saint Joseph’s Recreation Room
Click here for more details

 

Mr Ray Brown
Wednesday 5th April 2017, 2.00pm, Young Town Hall
Click here for more details

 

Mr Geoffrey Hughes Pawson
Tuesday 4th April 2017, 12 midday, Grenfell Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Nancy Wood
Wednesday 29th March 2017, 11.00am, St Paul’s Anglican Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mr Norman Roy Geppert
Monday 27th March 2017, 2.00pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Michael Gerald Coombes better known as Mike
Friday 24th March 2017, 11.00am, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mr Allan Summerfield
Wednesday 22nd March 2017, 12.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Agnes Whybrow
Thursday 16th March 2017, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Lila Merle Bray
Tuesday 7th March 2017, 11.00am, Private Cremation
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Shirley Sheehan
Monday 6th March 2017, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Ralph Alec Hector
Thursday 2nd March 2017, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Ivy Marks
Monday 27th February 2017, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Maurice Hanley
Thursday 23rd February 2017, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Steven Thomas Rogerson also known as Rogo
Monday 20th February 2017, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Peter Morgan Cusack
Monday 20th February 2017, 1.00pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Dulcie Phyllis Roberts
Friday 17th February 2017, 11.00am, Boorowa Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Luke James Apps
Friday 10th February 2017, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Patrick William Robinson
Thursday 9th February 2017, 2.00pm, St Anthony’s Catholic Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mr Leslie Claude Waters better known as Tag
Wednesday 8th February 2017, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Alexander Albert Genge
Monday 6th February 2017, 12 Midday, Uniting Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Victor Joseph Merzi
Saturday 4th February 2017, 11.00am, St Pauls Anglican Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Laura Dulcie Gledhill
Wednesday 1st Februauy 2017, 11.00am, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Lorna Joan Penson
Monday 23rd January 2017, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Raymond Maurice Bush better known as Ray
Wednesday 11th January 2017, 12 midday, Boorowa Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Veronica Clare Calabrese
Saturday 7th January 2017, 10.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Francis James Apps better known as Frank
Friday 6th January 2017, 11.00am, Boorowa Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Peter Francis Mercer
Wednesday 4th January 2017, 11.00am, Mt St Joseph’s Chapel Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Mary Josephine Eastlake
Friday 30th December 2016, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Roma Joyce Fitzsimmons
Friday 23rd December 2016, 11.00am, Monteagle Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Michael Paul Walker
Thursday 22nd December 2016, 3.00pm, Wombat Hotel
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Patricia Margaret L’Estrange better known as Margaret
Thursday 22nd December 2016, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Charles William Perry better known as Bill
Wednesday 21st December 2016, 2.00pm, Sacred Heart Catholic Church Cootamundra
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Janice Irene Chater
Tuesday 20th December 2016, 11.00am, Young Bowling Club
Click here for more details

 

Mr David Allan O’Hara
Wednesday 14th December 2016, 11.00am, St Columbanus Catholic Church Wombat
Click here for more details

 

Mr Paul Robert Mackay
Thursday 8th December 2016, 2.30pm, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Fay Lorraine Wilder
Thursday 8th December 2016, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Jinnie Whitehouse better known as Jean
Monday 5th December 2016, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Gwenneth Elsie Browne nee Field
Friday 2nd December 2016, 11.00am, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Binalong
Click here for more details

 

Mr James Gordon Foster
Thursday 1st December 2016, 2.00pm, Coolac Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Ruby Rowley
Monday 28th November 2016, 2.00pm, Murrumburrah General Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Barry Wilfred Holness
Thursday 24th November 2016, 12 Midday, New Life Community Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Wal Watterson
Monday 21st November 2016, 11.00am, Uniting Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Meg McEvoy
Saturday 19th November 2016, 2.00pm, 10 Calabash Street Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Neville Stanley Todd
Thursday 17th November 2016, 2.00pm, Young Bowling Club
Click here for more details

 

Mr Allan Howard Ash
Tuesday 15th November 2016, 2.30pm, St Lawrence Apartments Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mr John Cummings
Tuesday 15th November 2016, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Gloria Gail Morris Murphy
Monday 14th November 2016, 12 Midday, St John’s Anglican Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mr Ross Leonard Wark
Friday 11th November 2016, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Florence Marion Casey
Tuesday 8th November 2016, 11.00am, St Paul’s Presbyterian Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Linda Pearl Hobson better known as Pearl
Thursday 3rd November 2016, 10.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Dawn Jane Frances Johnson
Tuesday 18th October 2016, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Lindsay Richard McMillan
Monday 17th October 2016, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Susan Jean Edgar
Saturday 15th October 2016, 10.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Alan Ross Peters better known as Rosco
Friday 7th October 2016, 2.00pm, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Maureen Therese Medwin (Sister Stephanie)
Thursday 6th October 2016, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Kathleen Sherrie Hoskins better known as Kay
Tuesday 4th October 2016, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr John William Burdett
Saturday 24th September 2016, 10.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Terence George Hall
Friday 23rd September 2016, 2.00pm, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Clare Irene Woods
Monday 19th September 2016, 2.00pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church
Click here for more details

 

Mrs June Rosaleen Marjorie Harris
Monday 19th September 2016, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Skye Cortney Edwards
Saturday 17th September 2016, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Joan Patricia Plummer
Friday 16th September 2016, 2.00pm, Christ Church Anglican Church Murringo
Click here for more details

 

Cheryl Anne Keefe
Thursday 15th September 2016, 2.30pm, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Ms Frances Galvin
Thursday 15th September 2016, 11.00am, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mr Norman Andrew Price
Monday 12th September 2016, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Joan Daphne Anderson
Thursday 8th September 2016, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Bronwyn Mullins
Private Cremation
Click here for more details

 

Mr Keith Bruce
Friday 2nd September 2016, 11.00am, Ross Memorial Uniting Church
Click here for more details

 

Mr Keith Watts
Thursday 1st September 2016, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Marie Lorette Murphy
Wednesday 31st August 2016, 2.00pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr David Francis Flett
Wednesday 31st August 2016, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Luke Kenneth Cotter
Tuesday 30th August 2016, 11.00am, St Anthony’s Catholic Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mr William Paul Walker
Friday 26th August 2016, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Eva Isabelle Smith
Friday 26th August 2016, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Thomas Maxwell Holmes
Wednesday 24th August 2016, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Douglas Harold Foreman
Tuesday 23rd August 2016, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Glenn Warren Perkins
Friday 19th August 2016, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Jeffrey Milton McQuillan
Friday 12th August 2016, 2.30pm, Christ Church Anglican Church Murringo
Click here for more details

 

Daniel John Griffiths
Friday 12th August 2016, 11.00am, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Marian Susan Smith
Private Service and Cremation
Click here for more details

 

Mr Robert William Chandler better known as Bob
Private  Cremation
Click here for more details

 

 

 

Mrs Olive Rae McManus better known as Ollie
Thursday 11th August 2016, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Miss Elizabeth Alma Jones
Thursday 11th August 2016, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Elizabeth Anne Barton better known as Betty
Tuesday 9th August 2016, 11.00am, St Anthony’s Catholic Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Cheri Yvonne Terry
Friday 5th August 2016, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mr John Arthur Drew
Friday 29th July 2016, 10.00am, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Thelma Gorham
Monday 25th July 2016, 2.30pm, Boorowa Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Francis Albert Henry
Monday 25th July 2016, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Gerald Guiseppe Galvan
Friday 22nd July 2016, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Maureen Patricia Dawe
Wednesday 20th July 2016, 2.00pm, Uniting Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Lila McLaren Irving
Tuesday 19th July 2016, 12 Midday, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mr Philip Paton
Friday 15th July 2016, 11.00am, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Judith Frances Donohoe
Thursday 14th July 2016, 2.30pm, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mr Aaron William Hockham
Thursday 14th July 2016, 11.00am, Young Baptist Church
Click here for more details

 

Mr Leslie Thomas John Hampton
Friday 8th July 2016, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Dorothy Hannah Gee
Thursday 7th July 2016, 2.00pm, Mount Saint Joseph’s Chapel
Click here for more details

 

Mr Paul Uskert
Thursday 7th July 2016, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr James Clifford Brennan
Tuesday 5th July 2016, 11.00am, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Doreen Mary Ware
Monday 4th July 2016, 11.00am, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mr Warren Lee Cashen better known as Dorrie
Tuesday 21st June 2016, 11.00am, Koorawatha Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Joan Effie Shaw
Wednesday 15th June 2016, 12 Midday, Uniting Church Galong
Click here for more details

 

Mr William Alfred Richens better known as Bill
Tuesday 14th June 2016, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Laurence Joseph Prest
Thursday 9th June 2016, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Norman Gregory Patterson
Tuesday 7th June 2016, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Wayne Jeffery Grinter
Saturday 4th June 2016, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Catherine Mary Osborne
Saturday 28th May 2016, 10.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Maxwell Bede Neylan
Friday 20th May 2016, 11.30am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Colleen Rose Douglas
Thursday 12th May 2016, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Nelson John Friend
Wednesday 11th May 2016, 12.00 Midday, Young Monumental Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Roy St. Clair Barton
Tuesday 10th May 2016, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Terence Joseph Frost better known as Terry
Friday 6th May 2016, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Thomas Lyle Jones better known as Lyle
Wednesday 4th May 2016, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Margaret Anne Woods
Monday 2nd May 2016, 2.00pm, St Anthony’s Catholic Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Karen Anne Miller
Monday 2nd May 2016, 11.00am Graveside Service in the Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr James Frederick Loader ‘Jim’
Saturday 30th April 2016, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Nellie Jane James
Friday 29th April 2016, 2.00pm, St Anthony’s Catholic Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Joan Ellen Murphy
Private Cremation
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Gladys Humphries
Thursday 28th April 2016, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Margaret Kathleen Cusack
Wednesday 20th April 2016, 11.00am St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mr Francis William English
Friday 15th April 2016, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Kenneth Walter Virgo better known as Ken
Thursday 14th April 2016, 2.00pm, Christ Church Anglican Church Murringo
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Josephine ‘Sunny’ Shea
Wednesday 6th April 2016, 11.00am Catholic Graveside Service in Galong Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Douglas ‘Barney’ Mellis
Tuesday 5th April, 2.00pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Ian David Caldwell
Tuesday 5th April 2016, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Robert William Honeman
Monday 4th April 2016, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young 
Click here for more details

 

Mr Arnold Leslie Fuller
Saturday 2nd April 2016, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Lesley Joy Bruce nee Alchin
Friday 1st April 2016, 10.00am, Ross Memorial Uniting Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mr Hugh Crichton Roxburgh
Friday 1st April 2016, 2.00pm, St Paul’s Presbyterian Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Eva May Walker
Monday 21st March 2016, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Kerry John Russell
Monday 21st March 2016, 10.00am, Graveside Service at the Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Miss Rocky Marcia Sue Eiao
Saturday 19th March 2016, 11.00am Graveside Service in the Bimbi Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Elsie Mavis Eldridge
Friday 18th March 2016, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Noel Francis Lewis
Private Cremation
Click here for more details

 

Mr Allan Benjamin Kidd
Monday 14th March 2016, 11.00am, Patterson Brothers Funerals Chapel
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Valerie Joan Patterson ‘Val’
Saturday 12th March 2016, 11.00am St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Allan Ernest Davis
Friday 11th March 2016, 11.00am, Anglican Graveside Service Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Elizabeth Mary McGrath ‘Betty’
Wednesday 9th March 2016, 11.00am, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mr Peter John Cook
Tuesday 8th March 2016, 11.00am, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Beryl Winifred Clark
Saturday 5th March 2016, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Jaemie William Bennett.
Monday 7th March 2016, 12 noon, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Donna Marie Harmer
Friday 4th March 2016, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Ronald James Williams
Thursday 3rd March 2016, 11.00am, Graveside Service in the Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Carl Barnaby Downey
Tuesday 1st March 2016, 11.00am, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mr Ronald Arthur Cole
Thursday 25th February 2016, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Lynette Lee Faulkner
Wednesday February 3rd 2016, 11.00am Anglican Graveside Service in the Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Patricia June Morris
Saturday 30th January 2016, 11.00am Catholic Graveside Service in the Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Anthony Young
Friday 29th January 2016, 11.00 am St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Andrew Michael Watkin
Monday 25th January 2016, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church
Click here for more details

 

Mr Maurice Bernard Anderson
Friday 22nd January 2016, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Keith Claude Freeman
Saturday 16th January 2016, 10.00am,  Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Margaret Mary O’Connor
Thursday 14th January 2016, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Noel Joseph Tilden
Friday 8th January 2016, 11.00am St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mr Ronald Leslie ‘Ron’ Markham
Thursday 7th January 2016, 11.00am Uniting Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Enid Grace Forde
Tuesday 5th January 2016, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Joyce Irene Stewart
Saturday 2nd January 2016, 11.00am, The Ross Memorial Uniting Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Elaine Patricia Fisher
Tuesday 29th December 2015, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Gerard Michael Perceval
Thursday 24th December 2015, 11.00am, St Anthony’s Catholic Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mr Robert Frederick Carnley better known as ‘Bob’
Wednesday 23rd December 2015, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young.
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Gloria Lillian Bruce
Tuesday 22nd December 2015, 11.00am, Graveside Service in the Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Patricia Mary Bush better known as Flo.
Friday 18th December 2015, 2.30pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Joan Barnes
Friday 18th December 2015. 10.00am, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah.
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Violet Pearl Brown
Thursday 17th December 2015. 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young.
Click here for more details

 

Suzanne Lorraine Gilmour
Monday 14th December 2015, 3.00pm, Patterson Brothers Funerals Chapel
Click here for more details

 

Reverend Father Frank Keogh
Thursday 10th December 2015, 7.00pm, Vigil in St Mary’s Church Murrumburrah.
Friday 11th December 2015, 10.00am, Requiem Mass in St Anthony’s Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mr Wilfred Charles Hall
Wednesday 9th December 2015, 11.00am, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mr Edward Cronin Tamsett, better known as Ted
Tuesday 8th December 2015, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Ronald James Miller
Monday 7th December 2015, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Margaret Anne Whitehead
Friday November 27th, 11.00am, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Alivia Denham
Monday November 30th 2015, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Charles Thomas Cleverdon ‘Charlie’
Tuesday 17th November 2015, 11.00am, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mr Robert Edwin Spackman ‘Bob’
Friday 13th November 2015, 2.30pm, St Paul’s Anglican Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mr Kevin John Tomlinson
Friday 13th November 2015, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Allen Edgar Stevenson
Thursday 12th November 2015, 11.00am, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr John Michael Cummins ‘Jack’
Wednesday 11th November 2015, 2.00pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Sheila Catherine Nicolls
Wednesday 11th November 2015, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr William Charles ‘Bill’ Bennett
Friday 6th November 2015 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Shirleigh May Evans
Friday 6th November 2015, 11.00am, Boorowa Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr John Andrew Boyle
Thursday 22nd October 2015, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Clarence William Wilson ‘Clarrie’
Thursday 22nd October 2015, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Audrey June Jarvis ‘June’
Tuesday 20th October 2015, 11.00am, Boorowa General Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Olive Grace Dunne ‘Olly’
Wednesday 7th October 2015, 11.00am, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Terence John Nelson
Tuesday 6th October 2015, 2.00pm, Mount Saint Joseph’s Chapel Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Marie Clarke nee O’Brien
Friday 25th September 2015, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Colin John Crowe
Friday 25th September 2015, 2.00pm, Sacred Heart Catholic Church Murringo
Click here for more details

 

Mr Roy Paterson ‘Banjo’
Tuesday 22nd September 2015, 11.00am, Uniting Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Neville Bourke
Saturday 19th September 2015, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Zelma Joyce Hall ‘Joyce’
Friday 18th September 2015, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Br Francis Patrick Flynn
Thursday 10th September 2015, 11.00am, St Clements Monastery Galong
Click here for more details

 

Mr John Auben Atkinson
Monday 7th September 2015, 11.00am, Uniting Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Bede Joseph Davis
Friday 4th September 2015, 11.00am, St Anthony’s Catholic Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mr William Claude O’Brien ‘Bing’
Tuesday 1st September 2015, 11.00am, St Marys Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Joy Cormack
Private cremation.
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Clara Maud Freudenstein ‘Clare’
Friday 28th August 2015, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Ruth Kathleen Emily Apps
Thursday 27th August 2015, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Patricia Frances Benson ‘Pat’
Wednesday 26th August 2015, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Christopher David Mullins
Tuesday 25th August 2015, 2.00pm, New Life Community Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Nick Haughey
Tuesday 18th August 2015, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Ryan Matthew Hughes
Monday 17th August 2015, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr George Laurence Lang
Saturday 15th August 2015, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Kevin Paul Maher
Thursday 13th August 2015, 11.00am, St Anthony’s Catholic Church Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mr John B McGregor
Wednesday 12th August 2015, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Selwyn Lloyd Walsh ‘Selly’
Tuesday 11th August 2015, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Scott McDonald ‘Macca’
Monday 10th August 2015, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Kerry Rose Pettit.
Friday 31st July 2015, 11.30am, St Mary’s Catholic Church
Click here for more details

 

Mr William Eric Clarke
Wednesday 29th July 2015, 2.00pm, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Eileen Loader
Saturday 25th July 2015, 10.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Cherrie McKinney
Friday 24th July 2015, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Heather Isabel Jasprizza
Thursday 23rd July 2015, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Allan Charles Richardson ‘Charlie’
Wednesday 22nd July 2015, 1.30pm, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Kevin Roy Sheather
Monday 20th July 2015, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Edith Catherine Nicolls
Tuesday 14th July, 12.30pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Murdoch John MacDonald
Monday 13th July, 11.00am, Uniting Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Jean Elizabeth McCaffery
Thursday 9th July, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr David Francis Murray ‘Mushy’
Wednesday 8th July, 11.00am, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Rita Rose Paterson
Tuesday 7th July, 11.00am, Uniting Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Melanie Rose Killick
Friday 3rd July, 11.00am, St Clements Monastery Galong
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Elizabeth Mary Hewson ‘Betty’
Wednesday 1st July, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Kay Frances Dinnerville
Tuesday 30th June, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr John Lawrence Gallop
Friday 26th June, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Doreen Agnes Power nee James
Wednesday 24th June, 11.00am, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Dawn Jones
Tuesday 23rd June, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Fred Griffin Jones
Monday 22nd June, 12.00pm, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs ‘Nell’ Williams
Saturday 20th June, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Nola ‘Benny’ Francis Shepherd
Saturday 20th June, 2.30pm, St Patrick’s Catholic Church Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Athol and Grace Harris
Friday 19th June, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Beryl McDonald
Friday 19th June, 3.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Frederick George Anderson
Thurdsay 18th June, 2.00pm, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Maurice Francis King
Wednesday 17th June, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mr Frank Lewis Shelly ‘Dig’
Saturday 13th June, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Ronald William Bryce ‘Ron’
Friday 12th June, 2.00pm, Boorowa Catholic Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr John Marshall McDonald
Tuesday 9th June, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Catherine Heather Cummins nee Day ‘Heather’
Friday 5th June, 2.00pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Daphne Eschbach
Friday 5th June, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Claudia Anne Chown
Thursday 4th June, 2.00pm, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Ernest Henry Johnson
Thursday 4th June, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Terence Powderly
Wednesday 3rd June, 2.00pm, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Hazel Ruth Bailey
Monday 1st June, 2.00pm, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Thomas Rowland McCarthy
Saturday 30th May, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Betty Linton
Friday 29th May, 11.00am, St Paul’s Anglican Church, Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mr Dean Andrew Edwards
Monday 25th May, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Helen Ruby Beatty
Wednesday 20th May, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Sheila Rhodes
Friday 15th May, 11.30am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs June Harriet Rue
Thursday 14th May, 1100am, St Mary’s Catholic Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Maxwell James Channell
Wednesday 13th May, 12.00pm, Reeds Flat Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Violet Margaret DeBritt
Saturday 2nd May, 11.00am, St John’s Anglican Church Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Arthur Edward Nicholls
Thursday 23rd April, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Donald James ‘Boydie’ Collins
Wednesday 22nd April, 11.00am, Ross Memorial Uniting Church, Harden
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Thelma Tanson
Tuesday 21st April, 11.00am, Harden Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Shirley Hall
Friday 17th April, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church, Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Jack Elliott
Thursday 16th April, 11.00am, St Paul’s Anglican Church, Murrumburrah
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Doris Jessop
Monday 13th April, 11.30am, St Mary’s Catholic Church, Cobargo Thursday 16th April, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church, Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Lois Judy Cogzell
Friday 10th April, 10.00am, St John’s Anglican Church, Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Rex Ramon Gorham
Friday 10th April, 2.00pm, St Patrick’s Church, Boorowa
Click here for more details

 

Mr Stan Fensom
Thursday 9th April, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery, Young
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Valmai Alice Sharp
Thursday 9th April, 2.00pm, Young Lawn Cemetery, Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Michael McCarthy
Tuesday 7th April, 2.00pm, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Richard Joseph ‘Frank’ L’Estrange
Thursday 26th March, 11.00am, Young Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mr Leonard George Stevens
Wednesday 25th March, 11.00am, Murrumburrah Lawn Cemetery
Click here for more details

 

Mrs Mary Patricia Rowan
Tuesday 24th March, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church, Young
Click here for more details

 

Mr Peter William Skelton
Thursday 19th March, 2.00pm, Young Lawn Cemetery, Young
Click here for more details

 

Miss Ella Patricia Croke
Tuesday 17th March, 11.00am, St Mary’s Catholic Church, Young
Click here for more details